Biography   Engagements   Resume   Repertoire   Press   Media   Contact   Mission Statement   Teaching

Resume

Opera Roles:


Zerbinetta

Ariadne auf Naxos  

Theater St. Gallen

2013

Serpetta

La finta giardiniera  

Theater St. Gallen

2013

Walther

La Wally  

Theater St. Gallen

2013

Fairy Queen

Fairy Queen  

Theater St. Gallen

2012

Rosina

Il barbiere di Siviglia  

Theater St. Gallen

2012

Gilda

Rigoletto  

Theater St. Gallen

2012

Oscar

Un ballo in maschera  

Theater St. Gallen

2012

Adele

Die Fledermaus  

Theater St. Gallen

2011

Pousette

Manon  

Theater St. Gallen

2011

Lisa

La sonnambula  

Theater St. Gallen

2010

Dew Fairy, Sandman

Hansel and Gretel  

Tulsa Opera

2009

Fiakermilli

Arabella  

Theater St. Gallen

2009

Valencienne

Die Lustige Witwe  

New Jersey Opera

2008

Barbarina

Le nozze di Figaro  

Berkshire Opera

2008

Pamina

Die Zauberflöte  

Annapolis Opera

2007

Dew Fairy

Hansel and Gretel  

New York City Opera

2007

Mabel

The Pirates of Penzance  

New Jersey Opera

2007

Adina

L'elisir d'amore  

Cleveland Opera

2006

Tiny

Paul Bunyan  

Central City Opera

2006

Constance (cover)

Dialogues of the Carmelites  

New York City Opera

2005

Blonde

Die Entführung aus dem Serail  

Aspen Music Festival

2005

Barbarina

Le nozze di Figaro  

New York City Opera (debut)

2005

Helen Niles (cover)

Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy)

New York City Opera

2005

Mrs. Nordstrom (cover)

A Little Night Music  

New York City Opera

2004

Adele

Die Fledermaus  

Annapolis Opera

2004

Gretel

Hansel and Gretel  

New Jersey Symphony Orchestra

2004

Rose

Street Scene  

Aspen Music Festival

2004

Barbarina

Le nozze di Figaro  

Glimmerglass Opera

2003

Asphodele

L'Etoile (Chabrier)

Glimmerglass Opera

2003

Poppea (cover)

Agrippina (Handel)

Glimmerglass Opera

2003

Adele

Die Fledermaus  

San Francisco Opera Center, Merola Program and Western Opera Theater

2002

Papagena

Die Zauberflöte  

Boston Lyric Opera

2002

 

Concert and Oratorio:


Various

Opera Gala

Sinfonie St. Gallen

2011

Orff

Carmina Burana

Pennsylvania Symphony & Ballet

2010

Various

New Year's Gala

Sinfonie St. Gallen

2010

Orff

Carmina Burana

San Antonio Symphony

2009

Brahms

Ein Deutsches Requiem

Albany Pro Musica

2008

Handel

Messiah

Pennsylvania Ballet & Symphony

2008

Haydn

The Creation

Huntington Choral Society

2007

Orff

Carmina Burana

Southeastern Festival of Song

2007

Orff

Carmina Burana

Charlottesville Symphony

2007

Poulenc

Gloria

Erie Philharmonic

2007

Various

Holiday Pops

Asheville Symphony

2007

Brahms

Ein Deutsches Requiem

Asheville Symphony Orchestra

2006

Humperdinck

Hansel and Gretel

Phoenix Symphony

2006

Mozart

Opera Highlights

Dayton Opera Orchestra

2006

Orff

Carmina Burana

Asheville Symphony Orchestra

2005

Handel

Messiah

Syracuse Symphony

2004

Mozart

Mass in C Minor

Huntington Choral Society

2004

Orff

Carmina Burana

National Chorale, Avery Fisher Hall

2004

Brahms

Ein Deutsches Requiem

Annapolis Symphony

2003

Faure

Requiem

Huntington Choral Society

2003

Handel

Esther

Albany Pro Musica

2002

Haydn

Lord Nelson Mass

Boston University Orchestra

2002

Vivaldi

O Qui Coeli Terraque

Opera Theater of Lucca Orchestra

2000

 

Recitals:


Trinity Wall Street Concert Series 

Aspen Music Festival 

Cambridge Lieder Society 

Tanglewood Music Festival 

Glimmerglass Opera 

James Schwabacher Young Artist Recital - San Francisco Opera Center 

Liederabend, Christ & St. Stephens Church Recital Series, NYC 

Cleveland Art Song Festival 

Southeastern Festival of Song 

 

Young Artist Programs and Fellowships:


Tanglewood Music Festival 

Merola (San Francisco Opera) 

Glimmerglass Opera 

Aspen Music Festival 

 

Conductors

Directors

Coaches / Teachers


James  Caraher

Jeremy   Carnall

Michael  Christie

Arthur  Haas

William   Hobbs

Kathleen   Kelly

Timothy   Long

Stephen  Lord

William   Lumpkin

George   Manahan

Ken-David  Masur

Marco  Medved

Daniel Paul  Meyer

Timothy  Myers

Henrik  Nanasi

Arnold  Östman

Stewart  Robertson

Thomas  Rösner

Julius  Rudel

Donald   Runnicles

David  Stern

Antony  Walker

Giorgio   Barberio Corsetti

Edward   Berkeley

Gary  Briggle

Ken  Cazan

Gregory  Keller

Stephen  Lawless

Jim  Lucassen

Joshua  Major

Christopher  Mattaliano

Michael  Melbye

Drew  Minter

Jakob  Peters-Messer

Michael  Scarola

Jan  Schmidt-Garre

Bartlett  Sher

Aron  Stiehl

Marc  Verzatt

Laura  Brooks Rice

Fred  Carama

Thomas  Grubb

Irene  Gubrud

Myra  Huang

Rachelle   Jonck

Jonathan  Kelly

Kathleen   Kelly

Craig  Ketter

Thomas  Lausmann

Djordje   Nesic

Craig  Rutenberg

Speranza  Scappucci

Biography   Engagements   Resume   Repertoire   Press   Media   Contact   Mission Statement   Teaching    

Copyright Voxpage1.com. All Rights Reserved